Birthday Cake 40

images 40th Birthday Longhorns Birthday Cake 40. Birthday cake happy 40th over
  • Birthday cake happy 40th over

  • vallabhu
    08-26 02:49 PM
    Hi snathan, I cannot do premium processing on denied I140 or refiled I140.

    Hi clear485,
    I showed this to my attorney and he says they dod not say that applicant will loose ability to extend H1 with a refiled I140.

    wallpaper Birthday cake happy 40th over Birthday Cake 40. turvy 40th birthday cake.
  • turvy 40th birthday cake.

  • ruski_flasher
    08-01 11:07 PM
    not being rude, but are you the voice of-

    Birthday Cake 40. Happy Flowers 40th Birthday
  • Happy Flowers 40th Birthday

  • GCVivek
    04-20 02:42 PM
    Let her come on her own (H1/B2) to the US and then you can apply for spousal visa to extend her stay.

    Here's my situation in briefest form. I'm engaged to a woman in the Philippines. She worked as a domestic helper in Kuwait from about 2005 to 2007, a period of about 2.5 years total.

    I understand that as we move forward on our K1 application (I'm an American just be clear) she'll be required to submit police reports for anyplace she has lived for more than 6 months. She doesn't have such an item from Kuwait, and it seems nearly impossible to obtain such a report. The websites all say that this document is only given to 'current residents'.

    How can we obtain such document, and what if we can't? It seems unfathomable that the US Gov would request a possibly unobtainable document and then permanently deny our chance to live in the US together, if we are absolutely unable to obtain this document?

    Does anyone have any advice, or can tell me what happens in a situation such as this?

    Thanks for any help.

    2011 turvy 40th birthday cake. Birthday Cake 40. 40th+irthday+cakes+ideas
  • 40th+irthday+cakes+ideas

  • upuaut
    10-21 12:53 AM
    very sweet sir.


    Birthday Cake 40. Here#39;s the irthday cake.
  • Here#39;s the irthday cake.

  • NKR
    10-21 08:32 PM
    With the risk of this news being branded too India specific, i am posting this...

    go to for live webcast of chandrayaan launch. the launch is scheduled to be at 8.50 PM ET

    Birthday Cake 40. Birthday Cakes
  • Birthday Cakes

  • JaisGCQuest
    10-03 05:34 PM
    Once your I-140 is approved you can retain your Priorty dates. Even if the Company A revokes your I - 140 [ which they cannot do like that..they should have a valid reason to revoke anyones I-140 - either fraud or you are convicted for something ] . Now do you have the copy of your I-140 approval because that will be needed !



    Birthday Cake 40. next ». Champagne Bottle and
  • next ». Champagne Bottle and

  • Leo07
    06-08 08:12 PM
    Hello There,

    The division that I work for in my company is being acquired by a company B. Not the entire company that I work for, just the one division.(including set of products)

    I have applied for my GC in Jun 07( ironically 06/08/2007), labor & i-140 are approved, waiting for dates to be current.

    In this scenario:
    a. Do I have to go through the entire GC process again with new company?
    b. Do I have to refile 140 ( labor?) I know H1-b will have to be refiled and they are aware of it.
    c. is there anything that must be added to the 'closure' document as part of the deal, that will help GC transfer smooth( deal is not closed yet, so such clauses can be included still)
    d. Should I stay with my current employer?

    Please all your suggestions are welcome.

    Best Regards,

    2010 Happy Flowers 40th Birthday Birthday Cake 40. 40th Birthday Longhorns
  • 40th Birthday Longhorns

  • msurgay
    04-19 03:41 AM
    That's a nice idea :-) Love it.


    Birthday Cake 40. 40th Birthday 3 tier Fiddler
  • 40th Birthday 3 tier Fiddler

  • sidpri
    08-13 03:25 PM
    My wife has recently converted her H4 to F1 by applying for COS through I-539. We are yet to receive the approval notice by mail, but we have confirmed online through USCIS that its been approved.
    The question is - at what date would she be deemed to be on F1, is it from the date of the F1 approval notice or is it the start date mentioned on I-20.

    What is normally seen as the start date? Can some one who is on F1 respond ?

    Thanks for your responses

    hair 40th+irthday+cakes+ideas Birthday Cake 40. miley#39;s irthday cake.
  • miley#39;s irthday cake.

  • ameryki
    01-19 04:03 PM
    mate not sure about delhi in particular but people here in this forum have been stuck without visas for over a month in some places due to delay related to PIM.


    Birthday Cake 40. irthday cake - simple
  • irthday cake - simple

  • amolraj
    09-20 12:19 AM

    I have changed my employer A last year and received new I-797. However, my employer A did not applied for my wife's extension in 2006.

    Now i have changed my employer to B, one week before Employer B has applied for my I-129 and my wife's I-539 extension, which is in pending state now.

    My I-94 has been already extended to Sept-2009 with employer A. However my wife's I-94 is going to expire on Oct 5 2007.

    Que. My wife has to travel to India on 1st Oct 2007 (before her I-94 expiry date). Can she travel to India as her I-539 (extension to I-94) is in pending state.

    Appreciate your replies. Thanks so much.


    hot Here#39;s the irthday cake. Birthday Cake 40. irthday cake 40 year old.
  • irthday cake 40 year old.

  • CaliHoneB
    04-26 12:35 PM
    I had a friend in the same situation. Had H1 and EAD. He worked halftime for two years to finish his MBA. Now went back to fulltime H1. I think your company has to approve it and yes he filed ammendment.

    Thanks for the info. I am in the process of asking for approval from my company and I don't anticipate major problems.
    So far other than H1b amendment I don't see any other actions I need to take. If anybody can think of anything else please reply to this post.



    house White Roses 40th Birthday Cake Birthday Cake 40. 40th Birthday Cakes 2010
  • 40th Birthday Cakes 2010

  • pod1
    10-21 12:42 AM
    I am in 6th year of my H1B. It is expiring in Aug 2011.

    Here are some details:
    - My I-140 is approved with a priority date of Aug 2006 under EB2-India.
    - I did not apply for I-485 so I do not have a EAD.
    - My wife is also on H1B which expires in Aug 2012.

    Here are my questions:
    1) If I apply for H1B extension in July 2011 under regular processing and assuming it takes 4-5 months for USCIS to process the application, can I still continue to work? For how many days can I work if visa renewal is still in processing after the visa has expired.
    2) If I get a denial of H1B extension do I become out of status from the date of denial or from the day H1B got expired?
    3) If I get a denial of H1B extension can I immediately apply for H4 as a dependent to my wife's visa without any issues?
    4) If I get a denial of H1B extension, what happens to my I-140? Is it automatically invalid?
    5) If I do convert to H4 status and my priority date becomes current can I apply for I-485?

    tattoo Birthday Cakes Birthday Cake 40. happy stars 40th birthday cake
  • happy stars 40th birthday cake

  • like_watching_paint_dry
    09-01 10:51 PM
    First of all congratulations to all those who got their approval in the last couple months. Now comes the big dilemma for some of us. Did anyone tried to switch their jobs, or at least, ditch their current employer? Did anyone switched their employer immediately after the green card approval? I am sailing in this boat. I want to switch my employer ASAP, but is hesitating to do so... as you know there are some obvious reasons later. What are other problems that you think other than getting tons of questions during the citizenship? Appreciate your answers. ;)

    I've taken quite a few lawyer opinions on this. It is best to stay put for 6 months to a year if you want to play it safe. There's no rule set in stone regarding this. If there is a very compelling opportunity, go for it. If not, just chill a little. If your employer treated you badly because you were on the green card leash, return the favor by playing some games with such employers & enjoy the fun.


    pictures next ». Champagne Bottle and Birthday Cake 40. 40th birthday cake watched
  • 40th birthday cake watched

  • jatinr
    01-17 11:04 PM
    I have received 485 receipts and PD is field is empty. My I-140 which was already approved has the priority date specified in it.

    Anyone has this column filled?

    dresses irthday cake 40 year old. Birthday Cake 40. Jamie Foxx 40th Birthday
  • Jamie Foxx 40th Birthday

  • NKR
    02-14 03:33 PM
    I have filed my H1B extension on November as my H1B is expiring on 23rd Feb.
    I haven't got my approval yet. I have currently EAD and my I140 approved.
    My question is if I don't get my approval on or before 23rd Feb what will happen to my status?
    My Lawyer said once you filed you have 140 days (or 160 days forgot) for approval meaning even if it does not get approved on or before I will be on H1B till I complete 140 days from date of filling. Otherwise I will be on EAD status.
    Please advise.

    I am pretty sure that once you have applied for H1 extension you can continue to stay even after the H1 expiry date till it gets approved without having to use or convert to EAD. Confirm this with others too.


    makeup 40th Birthday 3 tier Fiddler Birthday Cake 40. White Roses 40th Birthday Cake
  • White Roses 40th Birthday Cake

  • number30
    11-06 01:55 AM
    I moved to a new company and yet to receive my I-797 approved from INS. My old company visa is valid till May 2010. If they have not revoked it can i still travel out of country and come back?

    What will they ask me in port of entry?


    You will show your stamping from old Company and H1 approval from the new company. POE will issue you a I-94 with expiry date from the New company H1 approval.

    But if you are travelling with spouse on the H4 he/she will get I-94 according to his/her passport stamping. So may have renew earlier then you.

    girlfriend happy stars 40th birthday cake Birthday Cake 40. 40th Birthday Cake
  • 40th Birthday Cake

  • Sakthisagar
    12-01 12:52 PM
    This is Indian Citizen marrying another Indian Citizen, Green card holder does not have a seperate citizenship! Srinivas having said that. Best way is get her an H1B visa. otherwise whe have to wait long years. but If you are a US citizen then things can change. You can get her in US in K Category Visa and file an I-130

    But seek your attonrney's advise always.

    Congrats to You and Would be!

    May GOD Bless.

    hairstyles irthday cake - simple Birthday Cake 40. 40th birthday with a cake
  • 40th birthday with a cake

  • Pagal
    04-06 08:18 AM

    As was discussed in the past on this forum, USC may have meant something for 20th century, but in 21st, USC does not offer any preferential advantage over other passports (unless you hold passport of problem childs like Iran, Sudan, Cuba etc).

    At the end of day, its a personal choice, so let people be happy with whatever citizenship they choose... :)

    11-12 10:48 AM
    I recently took up a fulltime job and I was told that drug test will be taken few days before the join date. Also the employment is contegent upon succefull drug test and background test.

    My concern is, I need to give 2 week notice to my present employer . If drug test and background test are not done before 2 weeks of join date, how can I be sure things don't go wrong for some or the other reason in checking. My records are clean in US and I don't forcee any problem.

    SO is this common to conduct drug test few days before join date...??

    06-30 11:43 AM
    Please check the answers below


    I have approved labor (filed Apr 2004 and cleared Jan 2007) in EB2 category. But it was filed wrongly in EB2 as somehow it got cleared. But now I got RFE on I-140 and there is a verly bleak chance of getting it cleared.

    In the meantime I am thinking to file a new labor by PERM (from same employer). I have few questions regarding this:

    1. Can I file new labor in PERM without affecting my current labor and I-140 ?


    2. Do I have to mention in my new labor about my old labor and I-140 ?

    I dont think so. CHeck with a lawyer

    3. Can I use different experience letters in new labor as my old labor is in jeopardy because of experience letters only.

    Check with lawyer

    Blog Archive