taylor swift long live cover

taylor swift long live cover. #39;Twilight#39;s#39; Taylor Lautner to
  • #39;Twilight#39;s#39; Taylor Lautner to

  • insbaby
    09-02 11:15 PM
    I got 2 red dots for this .....Crazy people


    taylor swift long live cover. taylor swift you belong with
  • taylor swift you belong with

  • kirupa
    07-21 12:56 PM
    Hardly - performance is one of the big advantages of Silverlight. It runs a similar version of the .NET CLR in it! What are the examples that you've seen that run slowly?

    taylor swift long live cover. Taylor Swift ELLE cover
  • Taylor Swift ELLE cover

  • pthoko
    07-05 03:18 PM
    Yes I got an I-94 with the transfer(Same I-94 number as the L1 one). I didn't go out of US after that.

    Please note that I joined the H1 employer and later got an H1 transfer approved also.


    taylor swift long live cover. Taylor Swift cover
  • Taylor Swift cover

  • arunkotte
    02-14 04:14 PM
    MS + 0 years is fine for EB2. I got my PERM approved with MS+ 0 years. No one is trying to bypass the system!. We are trying to figure out the best possible avenue to get our GC.


    taylor swift long live cover. Taylor Swift is happy-go-lucky
  • Taylor Swift is happy-go-lucky

  • akhilmahajan
    09-14 03:16 PM
    Hi All,

    I think a lof people have the LUD is 08/05/07 for 140 filed in TSC..and everyone takes their guesses. Please post if u r LUD for 140 is 08/05/2007 ;

    Yes, i got an LUD and mine was approved on 20th August. Mine reached TSC on March 8th.

    taylor swift long live cover. taylor swift hairstyles.
  • taylor swift hairstyles.

  • java4yogi
    09-03 04:12 PM
    We have the 797 approval with us now. I'll try to checkout if we can apply for the SSN.

    Thanks a lot guys for responding so quickly.


    taylor swift long live cover. Taylor Swift has earned
  • Taylor Swift has earned

  • naushit
    01-09 02:58 PM
    Guys Here are my ideas for actions.

    Our community is facing basically two types of problems

    1) Visa number shortage.
    2) USCIS Administrative problems.

    Visa Number shortage is not fixable without proper law change.

    While USCIS Administrative problems are easier to handle.

    I would suggest, after new homeland security secretary (Janet Napolitano) takes office on Jan 20 2009, We should simply take 30 minute appointment.
    Sit down with her....and explain her along with "Power point" presentation.

    We are highly skilled professionals, so lets tackle these issue very professional way.

    We should explain her about following things

    - Out of order case processing ( this will fix about 40% of our problems)

    Since our case becomes very very predictible.. one can sleep at night without checking their emails from CRIS.

    - Timely publication of numbers.

    - Proper publication of backlog numbers with details for each category.

    - Open communication with IV community just like Ombudsman take calls from public.

    - Please add your idea here


    taylor swift long live cover. Cover girl of coarse!
  • Cover girl of coarse!

  • japs19
    02-20 01:13 PM
    Q:1. First and foremost - can I change my job as I am entering the 6th year of H1?

    A: I recently changed my job and I am in 6th year of my H-1. Two options you have at this stage. 1 (smartest): When the lawyer of new company applies for H-1 transfer, also apply for 3 years ext as you have 140 approved. My lawyer did and INS was kind enough to approve both(transfer & ext). 2: Have the employer agree to the fact that they will start GC process right away without any catches. Once that starts in 2-3 months you will have LC and 140 approved and then you can apply for H-1 ext.

    I suggest option 1 is the best and works for almost everyone.

    2. Since it's going to be my 6th year, will I need to reapply for labor as soon as I change my job? Is there any timeframe?

    Yes. You have to apply LC. There are no timeframe limitations on INS side. The only limitation you may find or want to find now is if your new employer has any. Many employers has internal law that once hired, they wait till 1 year before processing GC. Usually the budget is an issue. In that case, here's what you propose. "I will pay all GC related fees out of pocket, and when I finish 1 year (hoping you have approved h-1 ext) of employment, reimburse me".

    3. Will there be any issue porting the Priority Date - especially since I am planning to apply on EB2 in the next job.

    If you have smart lawyer, there should not be any issue.

    Good luck ....:)


    taylor swift long live cover. *You can click
  • *You can click

  • abhishek101
    03-25 01:54 PM
    Finally, someone who thinks long-term. That is why I had mentioned that we need to go beyond our immediate benefits and think longterm.

    Also, people with Masters in Computer Science are also eligible, so for the many nay sayers, grunt IT work is not interesting to US govt., but there is still a lot of innovation going on in core Computer Science.
    I agree fully. If we get only one thing to say it should be getting the soft limit back. It is something that already exists in current immigration system and can be defended easily. Once we have got that as an amendment we should start pushing for other things.

    I always believe in One step at a time and in picking your fights. We all would love to get everything right now but a wise thing would be choose the most important fight.

    SO my Vote : Reinstate Soft Quota.

    taylor swift long live cover. See cover. Taylor Swift -
  • See cover. Taylor Swift -

  • techbuyer77
    06-12 08:21 PM
    my lawyer said it was ok as long as I go back to work for them uon approval. GC is for future job, not current, according to USCIS Director memo.
    The problem is my previous employer is not doing well due to economy :(
    so I might not have a job upon approval
    Please do not imply I am doing something illegal, because it is not that way.


    taylor swift long live cover. as their cover stories.
  • as their cover stories.

  • bekugc
    03-17 09:55 PM
    hi lavanya,
    since the clock is ticking, your prime concern shud be to get hold of someone who can get the paperwork done quickly and apply +vely on april 1st. He may not be the best, but as long he follows all process its enuf for now. For that matter, even if u get a rfe its OK, as long as its not rejected u r good with respectedto competing in the lottery...(possible this year also)

    To make sure they dont miss anything important, get an appointment with some local immigration lawyers and cross check the different things that need to be done ensure the appln is complete and it doesnt get rejected.

    take an appointment and explain ur situation and for about 150-200$ they will explain and give u detailed list of things needed that will serve as a checklist so that u can ensure the actual lawyer dont mess up things due to rush.

    taylor swift long live cover. More About FEARLESS TAYLOR

  • indyanguy
    08-24 01:45 PM
    Unconfirmed reports say that PP for EB3 will be introduced before PP for EB2. True?


    taylor swift long live cover. Hating on Taylor Swift?
  • Hating on Taylor Swift?

  • rkgc
    11-19 06:23 PM
    phew... rite? it was a pain when I actually booked too, takes lot of time also.

    on that note, do you know if there there are any more visa issuance fee Demand Drafts etc we need to have, or just the HDFC receipt is enough?


    taylor swift long live cover. Taylor Swift is Seventeen
  • Taylor Swift is Seventeen

  • suriajay12
    11-02 05:38 PM
    Dear President Elect _______

    Congratulations sir, on your election to the Presidency of the United States of America. It has truly been inspirational for me to follow your campaign.

    As a legal immigrant to this country, my one regret this season is that after nearly 10 yrs in this country, I was unable to participate in this process by actually voting. In fact, I am yet to be the beneficiary of a green card. I am caught up in the quagmire that is our legal immigration system. Yet, I understand fully that this does not represent the spirit of America, so I keep hoping.

    I have been waiting patiently for many years and following all the rules set forth. Though there are many pressing issues to be dealt with, I hope that you would make the issue of addressing legal immigration reform and transparency, one of your administration's early priorities. As you are aware this issue is also critically linked to economic competitiveness and global economic leadership. I feel certain that your bi-partisan leadership can accomplish sensible reform quickly.


    My expression wouldnt have come closer to that of yours. Good.
    I would also add something related to buying houses. Thats where the market needs some money to be pumped in ,thats where there are many job losses.
    "Unable to vote" is a good point you brought up. Most of us probably didnt mention that,. I am sorry if wrong.
    Lets together start writing to the new president who I am sure will be very energetic and taking quicker actions in the right direction.
    And do not forget to write to the media.



    taylor swift long live cover. Swift chose the gorgeous
  • Swift chose the gorgeous

  • kevinkris
    05-10 12:52 PM
    What is the source of the info? Why are you wasting your and our time..

    taylor swift long live cover. In the photos, Taylor looks
  • In the photos, Taylor looks

  • dwl800
    12-18 04:14 PM
    I have recently moved to Indy. Do you guys want to meet? Count me in whenever you have the next meeting


    taylor swift long live cover. Last Kiss Lyrics Taylor Swift
  • Last Kiss Lyrics Taylor Swift

  • chintu25
    07-30 12:39 PM
    Did you have your A# with your I-140 approval??

    My guessing is that your I-485 has been entered into the system and based on your A#, you may see the LUDs for other approved/pending receipt numbers also.

    Yes I did have an A# on my I140 . But niether have I recd the reciept notice nor has the check hit the bank yet
    what to make of it ?

    taylor swift long live cover. Long live Apple and
  • Long live Apple and

  • sanjay02
    08-16 09:49 PM
    What are supporting documents reqd at port of entry for dependent who is travelling on AP( who is not primary applicant)?


    taylor swift long live cover. Taylor Swift Long Curls
  • Taylor Swift Long Curls

  • chava_100
    09-03 02:16 PM
    Same thing with me. My priority date May 3rd, 2006. I got EAD renewal email today.

    Hello Folks,

    I'm Aug-2005 EB2-I.

    Haven't received my GC yet.

    I think, based on various experiences mentioned here, opening a SR, taking local immigration office appointments, etc is a way to get USCIS to look at your file.

    I also read, if there was a pending EAD renewal, your case might get looked at and instead of renewing your EAD, USCIS will rather give you GC - provided PD is current and there are no other issues.

    I know none of these 2 things have a documented backing...apart from people's experiences (which, I value a lot - don't get me wrong there).

    My EAD was also up for renewal - filed in June. Got the "card production ordered" e-mail @ that yesterday. And, no change on the AOS case.

    So, should I take other steps @ my AOS case - like, opening a SR, taking IO appointment, etc ?


    06-15 05:19 PM
    My husband is the primary applicant for our GC application and he's on bench since Feb 2009. We have valid EAD and AP's. We are planning to travel using our AP for a 3 week visit to India.
    Our question....Is it sensible to travel on AP him being unemployed?

    my friend went to India for 4 month Vacation.

    1. while returing at JFK POE .. He was asked if he got paid on that 4 month Vacation. My friend said. "NO" and the POE Officer asked , if he had still Job with sponsering Employer , and this guy showed the recent EVL letter which he got from his employer .....just make sure to you have all docuementation ,a letter from Employer stating still your husband employed with that company

    As long as you prepared tos how required papers ..no issues

    03-25 11:31 PM
    You can use follow to join to allow your wife to get an EAD after she finishes her waiver (If you have a GC by then and your PD is current). I am not sure if she can immediately file after her waiver. Any gurus please reply. Signing another contract in a waiver location is painful (after initial contract pf 3 yrs is over). Also if anybody can reply on how much time we can stay legally after the initial 3 years.

    As far as issues, its a lenghty and a painful journey to a waiver job and clearance. Needs a lot of work. But once you r thru with getting a H-1b to start the job should be no issues.

    Let me know if you need anything. Mine is EB3 PD-04/2002 India and still waiting.



    Blog Archive