nicki minaj and drake married 2011

images 2011 Nicki Minaj in Alexander nicki minaj and drake married 2011. Money#39;s Drake, Nicki Minaj
  • Money#39;s Drake, Nicki Minaj

  • gopi246
    03-20 11:12 AM
    I entered US through Logan on Dec 12th, 2007 and got i94 till Nov 2010.
    When I applied for SSN at Norwood SSN office, they told me that the immigration dept have to cross verify my visa details and confirm them back which is still not done. Without SSN, Payroll is not generated. I have to return back to India in next 1 week. Can someone let me know the contact info of immigration people. Is this common thing to happen or i need to fight it out Any input will be appreciated. Thanks

    wallpaper Money#39;s Drake, Nicki Minaj nicki minaj and drake married 2011. Lil Wayne and Nicki Minaj Kick
  • Lil Wayne and Nicki Minaj Kick

  • va_jan_03
    06-07 10:57 AM
    can't make it to DC, made a contribution.
    Transaction ID: 94R50453J99520901

    Good Luck !!!

    nicki minaj and drake married 2011. Drake Kisses Nicki Minaj +
  • Drake Kisses Nicki Minaj +

  • gc28262
    09-10 02:58 PM
    I had a similar issue when I applied for AP from TSC.
    Online status said approved, but never received it for a couple of months.

    You probably will have to wait for 30 days if you haven't received it. If the address is incorrect and AP returns undeliverable you can request them to resend it.

    Please follow the following threads:

    2011 Lil Wayne and Nicki Minaj Kick nicki minaj and drake married 2011. Drake, Rihanna to Perform at
  • Drake, Rihanna to Perform at

  • EkAurAaya
    05-24 12:42 PM,prtpage-1.cms

    Great immigration debate has Indians steamed up

    WASHINGTON: The fate of tens of thousands of high-skilled Indian professionals waiting to be permanent US residents is being sidelined in an immigration debate that is heavily tilted in favor of illegal workers, according to advocates of high-tech immigration and Indian activists.

    Close to 450,000 Indian professionals are caught up in the H1-B-Green Card gridlock, but the immigration bill currently being debated in Congress will exacerbate their agony instead of resolving the matter, activists
    for the skilled immigrants lobby say.

    Despite the support of US high-tech companies such as Microsoft and Cisco, and business-industry lobbying groups, the ongoing debate centers mainly on the 12 million mostly illegal immigrants, who, under the new proposals being mooted, will jump ahead of high-skilled Indians and qualify to become US citizens.

    "What's being debated here is a pro-illegal worker, anti-skilled professional bill," says Aman Kapoor, co-founder of the advocacy group Immigration Voice(

    According to Kapoor and others, some of the new rules being considered will be heartbreaking for skilled Indian professionals. Not only is there a proposal to reduce skilled worker Green Cards from 140,000 to 90,000, there is also a move that would require H1B holders to renew their visas on an annual basis.

    A new merit-based points system is also loaded against skilled professionals, they say. For instance, economic contribution by the undocumented is recognized by awarding points for property ownership but not for people working legally.

    Even accounting for proposed hike in skilled worker Green Card allocation to individual countries from 7 per cent to ten per cent of the total quota, it will take 45 years to clear the backlog from India at the rate of around 10,000 Green Cards a year, claims Kapoor. "What this country is saying is that it prefers cherry pickers to high skilled work force, not that I have anything against cherry pickers," he said.

    Vinod Agarwal's immigration saga is a typical narrative that describes the tortured lives of the nearly half million young Indians mired in the great wrangle currently roiling the United States.

    Vinod came to the 'States for his masters' degree in 1997 on an F-1 student visa and changed to an H1-B visa when he was hired by a U.S tech company in 2000. In 2001, his employer started the process to help him secure a permanent resident visa, or Green Card, the first step towards eventual US citizenship.

    Thanks to a gridlock arising from complicated rules and a huge backlog, this process, now five years old, could take another two to three years. Among the big hurdles: a yearly limit of 140,000 on employment-based Green Cards for skilled workers.

    To further stymie things, no more than seven per cent of Green Cards � less than 10,000 -- are allowed to be allocated to immigrants (including their spouses and children) from any one country. The per-country limitation was meant to avoid monopolization by any one country, but it puts a crimp on countries such as India, China and Russia, which send far more high skilled workers to the US than others.

    Because of this mess, Vinod has had to put a hold on some of the most important decisions in his life � like marriage, or making investment commitments. And because his Green Card process is tied to his employer, he cannot make career moves and has to put a lid on his entrepreneurial ambitions and options.

    So, a decade after he came to the land of opportunity, Vinod is still a guest, although the contribution of his ilk to the American economy is a matter of record.

    According to a recent study, 24% of all the US patents filed from the US are by foreign nationals on temporary visas. Nearly a quarter of tech companies in Silicon Valley are started by skilled professionals who came to the US on H1-B visas.

    If Vinod and his type thought the new immigration bill now being debated in the US Congress could address their plight, the were mistaken. The bill, say Immigration Voice activists, has been hijacked by advocates for restricting high-skilled immigrants and those promoting vote bank politics.

    "Illegal immigrants are sucking all the air in the room," adds Vikas Chowdhury, a tech professional also caught in the Green Card imbroglio. "The message from the US Senate to legal, skill based immigrants is, 'so long suckers!"


    nicki minaj and drake married 2011. Drake and Nicki Minaj team up
  • Drake and Nicki Minaj team up

  • BharatPremi
    11-08 11:30 PM
    Dear IV members,

    The Design and Publicity work group is an active task force dedicated to creating materials to spread IV's message. We are engaged in creating posters, fliers, Cartoons and Videos, and will also be producing web related material, informational handouts and power point presentations. We are looking for active volunteers with specific related skills to work with us on these projects. If you are working in design/media/advertising etc or simply have design/drawing/writing skills and are interested in being a part of this group, please answer to this thread. We are specifically looking for someone with knowledge of the media/advertising and an understanding of web searches especially google search rankings.

    We are also looking for volunteers for media contacts and content creation/analysis (needs good writing and analytical skills), work groups.

    If you live in the DC area (or even within reasonable driving distance) and would like to participate in lawmaker meetings, please let us know.

    Please also see Pappu's request for a volunteer to work as iv-coordinator in a separate thread.

    Remember that we cannot accept anonymous members. All these groups will be privy to sensitive information and we must be able to trust our volunteers. So please complete your profiles so that we can contact you.

    Sending you a PM.

    nicki minaj and drake married 2011. between Nicki amp; Drake for
  • between Nicki amp; Drake for

  • snathan
    02-17 08:03 PM
    I am working in US from Feb 2007 to till date. I was on H1-B visa This H1-B petition is valid till 30 sep,2009. I am currently on project which ends on 31 March 2009 . Before that I want to change my employer .
    Some ppl suggested me Transfer H1 with extention immediately. Some said that stay with current employer have extention and then transfer .
    Is there any problem now a days for H1 Transfers ?
    Please give me your valuable suggestions.


    If you have all the papers in place and never be out of status, you can do tranfer now itself. If everything is in place, still if you get REF...its out of luck. In that case you might get RFE in extension also.

    If fact you can do the transfer and extension at the same time. I did file in couple of weeks gape and both got approved.


    nicki minaj and drake married 2011. Drake
  • Drake

  • paskal
    02-22 06:14 PM
    Not sure if people understood the question. Based on this data it shows India got much more then what was in the quota and there were more GC given than the yearly total limit. If this is true, why do I keep hearing that in forums that there were 250K visa's over the last 5 years that were lost because they GC's were not processed in time? If anything there were more visa's given and a disproportionately higher # for India.

    suggest you read the ombudsman report.
    and yes the numbers available were higher because
    1. a recapture was in progress
    2. recaptured visas were fifo not by country quota

    and country quota is deceptive. when ROW is current, eg last july, uscis gives out GC numbers by fifo availability not by country quota.
    of course last july was a freak...not coming back anytime soon!

    2010 Drake Kisses Nicki Minaj + nicki minaj and drake married 2011. 2011 Nicki Minaj in Alexander
  • 2011 Nicki Minaj in Alexander

  • oo00mustang00oo
    08-10 04:48 PM
    I am happy to share with you all that I applied my 485 on 1 week of June and it got approved today.

    My PD was dec 2005. eb3. India.

    Thought i would share with you all.:)


    nicki minaj and drake married 2011. lil wayne nicki minaj and
  • lil wayne nicki minaj and

  • ahmed
    03-07 03:54 PM
    I'm impressed by the quality of all your guys' work. I voted mlkdave :)

    hair Drake, Rihanna to Perform at nicki minaj and drake married 2011. hair hot is nicki minaj body
  • hair hot is nicki minaj body

  • gclabor07
    11-05 09:55 AM
    What an inspiring story. Our GC journey feels pale in comparison to the plight of poor, sick, and mentally ill people face in India.


    nicki minaj and drake married 2011. Drake and Nicki Minaj: Just
  • Drake and Nicki Minaj: Just

  • sbmallik
    05-15 03:57 PM
    I am planning to file Labor under EB2. Below is my education detail.

    3 years Bachelor Degree i.e. B.Com.
    2 years MBA(Information Technology)
    10 years pure IT experience in Java, Oracle
    5 Professional Certification from Sun Microsystem,Oracle and IBM

    Based on these education background will I have problem with EB2 labor and I-140 approval?

    Please suggest.

    FYI - EB2 category literally means either US Masters or US Bachelors + 5 years of progressive experience. In your case it is imperative to prove that 3 year B.Com together with 2 year MBA yields a U.S. Bachelor Degree in Computer Science. Moreover, the education and work experience should match.

    hot Drake and Nicki Minaj team up nicki minaj and drake married 2011. for Drake and Nicki Minaj.
  • for Drake and Nicki Minaj.

  • bond65
    08-28 11:25 AM
    kaisersose, is it mandatory for the beneficiary to sign the approved labor before attaching it to the I140 application ?

    According to the legal assistant:

    Traditional Labor:

    Incase of substitution the beneficiary has to sign the approved labor. Otherwise it is not required.

    PERM: Requires beneficiary's signature.


    house Drake - Up All Night (Ft. nicki minaj and drake married 2011. makeup Hey Nicki Minaj/Drake
  • makeup Hey Nicki Minaj/Drake

  • dealsnet
    08-19 12:53 PM
    I did reply same questions from many people before.
    Give me green.

    See the link

    About ADIT:
    ADIT=Alien Documentation Identification & Telecommunication Systems.
    Could mean biometrics not up to date or just stamp in passport.
    Either way they will tell you what they want.

    ADIT (I-551) stamping

    Applicant appears at local USCIS for ADIT processing, as outlined in AOS approval letter. Applicant will not be scheduled for an ADIT appointment, ADIT processing is done by "walk-in" basis ONLY.

    Once the applicant adjusts his/her status by completing ADIT processing, s/he is given the I-551 permanent resident stamp in his/her passport.

    tattoo between Nicki amp; Drake for nicki minaj and drake married 2011. nicki minaj and drake
  • nicki minaj and drake

  • a1b2c3
    07-10 07:26 PM
    a1b2c3....hang in there.....Sept might bring more good news.......

    Based on the bulletin, I see the bulletin is based on report from July it is likely there is more spillover and might move another 3 years...Just being hopeful.....:-)

    I'm pretty sure it will. Hope you get your card soon. I got already my card but I still get tensed up when the visa bulletin is out :D. And I still haven't stopped visiting IV. I still get the retrogression night mares :-)

    The writing is on the wall, as far as I see it.
    When you put in sufficient years of work ex on EB3-I, change your job to the one requiring EB2 qualifications (if you have US masters it makes it even easier to justify EB2 ) and your PD will get carried forward, unchanged, to EB2 without issues.
    Most EB3-I seniors (PD upto 03) would have already gotten to senior positions with the same employer, so the original job app for the EB3 labor would have been null and void in any case ;)
    Going by the past trend, EB2-I PD will continue its onward march next fiscal year.


    pictures Drake nicki minaj and drake married 2011. Signing Drake, Nicki Minaj
  • Signing Drake, Nicki Minaj

  • map_boiler
    09-25 05:22 PM
    ...but could be due to unavailability of visa numbers for EB2-I in September. So even though the ported PD of Nov 2004 is current in September, the October visa bulletin has clarified that the EB2-I numbers were actually unavailable in September. See below:


    Item E of the May 2008 Visa Bulletin (number 118, volume VIII) indicated that many Employment cut-off dates had been advancing very rapidly, based on indications that the Citizenship and Immigration Services (CIS) would need to review a significantly larger pool of applicants than there were numbers available in order to maximize number use under the FY-2008 annual limits. That item also indicated that if the CIS projections proved to be incorrect, it would be necessary to adjust the cut-off dates during the final quarter of FY-2008. The CIS estimates have proven to be very high resulting in: 1) the “unavailability” of all Employment Third preference categories beginning in July, 2) the “unavailability” of numbers for China and India Employment Second preference adjustment of status cases during September, and 3) the establishment of many October Employment cut-off dates which are earlier than those which applied during FY-2008.

    Little if any forward movement of the cut-off dates in most Employment categories is likely until the extent of the CIS backlog of old priority dates can be determined. It is estimated that the FY-2009 Employment-based annual limit will be very close to the 140,000 minimum.

    dresses for Drake and Nicki Minaj. nicki minaj and drake married 2011. 2011 Nicki Minaj – Moment 4
  • 2011 Nicki Minaj – Moment 4

  • freddyCR
    July 27th, 2005, 11:58 AM
    Well... what can I say...the first dig. cam I had was a 1.3 megapix. toy camera...YOU GO AND TRY MAKING THOSE PICS LOOK GOOD IN PS !!! (I did..;) )


    makeup lil wayne nicki minaj and nicki minaj and drake married 2011. Drake - Up All Night (Ft.
  • Drake - Up All Night (Ft.

  • jnraajan
    09-23 05:22 PM
    I dont think EB3 is current for Nov 2004. Infact, it is unavailable for all countries of charge until Oct First. If you are Phillipines or rest of the world, you still need to wait until OCt First to file
    Dear Guru's

    I got rejection notice from TSC for a valid I-485 application stating that "A Visa number is not available at the present time".

    However, I have two I-140 approved one in EB3 with 10-Nov-2004 as PD and another I-140 in EB2 category with 10-Aug-2007 as PD.

    It is evident that Based on 10-Nov-2004 my PD is current and my application highlighted the same in bright cover sheet and my application still got rejected.

    based on notice we filed the same application back and this time CC'd to ombudsman emphasizing the same fact for PD.

    Its been a week we respond to rejection notice and haven't got either acceptance or rejection letter. and haven't heard back from ombudsman.

    I am optimistic and would wait to get the response but I am worried since only 5 business days left before the dates get retrogressed.

    I would like to know what actions do I need to take "while the date is current"; so that I can pursue my case further after 9/30/2008.

    Is there anyway I can talk to ombudsman office and get personal attention to my case.

    Guru's please help me out with your experience and ideas.

    girlfriend nicki minaj and drake nicki minaj and drake married 2011. Did Drake and Nicki Minaj get
  • Did Drake and Nicki Minaj get

  • belmontboy
    09-06 03:02 AM
    For USCIS all desi's lookalike :p

    hairstyles Drake and Nicki Minaj: Just nicki minaj and drake married 2011. Nicki Minaj
  • Nicki Minaj

  • chi_shark
    12-16 11:38 AM
    A freind of mine had two years EAD and don't have H1 anymore. His drivers License was denied as EAD is not considered a valid document for drivers License extention.
    This happened in Wayne , NJ.
    I too will be going for the renewal soon. Did anyone else faced similar situtation. If yes, how did they resolve?

    illinois somehow does not worry too much... i have never had trouble with mine or my wife's... she did not have license when she was on H4 right after 9/11 but they have changed that since then and even h4 folks have it... sorry to hear about your case... is it likely that someone in the dmv made a mistake?

    08-19 10:38 AM
    That way we can keep people who have got GC's connected to this site.

    03-19 11:36 AM
    For the folks (Ajju) who e-filed using a new SSN for their wives - and used the Paperless option: I understand that you have to put $0 for AGI, how about the PIN - should I (correctly) enter the PIN that was used for the 2006 filing OR does that have to change as well?
    I have e-filed using $0 and last year's PIN, waiting to see if that goes through. It's been rejected twice so far, since I was using non-zero AGI amount.


    I selected a new PIN... It didn't ask for my 2006 PIN.. I didn't remember last years PIN also.. So with AGI=$0 and new SSN.. you filing should go thru...

    Blog Archive