female body tattoos

images free ody tattoos,permanent female body tattoos. ody-tattoo-designs-woman-
  • ody-tattoo-designs-woman-

  • veni001
    09-10 05:50 PM
    Hi javans,

    I am not an attorney, but I have seen people using 3 yrs of experience to count for 1 year of education. And EB2 category needs at least 5 years of experience in the job area in which you will be applying PERM.

    Thus, 3 years of education + 3 yrs of exprience + 5 years of experience = EB2 category.

    You will need an Expert letter for an accredited Evaluation to prove that 3 years of education+experience = 4 yrs of education.

    I have myself not done it, but I have met few people in the past who did that.

    And as far as second question goes, I have not heard anything like that at all. If you are inclined to do online course for one year, I suggest you to do Masters (1.5 years of education and .half year of research project).

    Hope it helps.

    Good luck!

    You need to show both DOL and USCIS 4-yr degree or ABET 4-yr degree equivalent before using BS+5yr rule to qualify for EB2!

    wallpaper ody-tattoo-designs-woman- female body tattoos. Women#39;s tattoo designs are
  • Women#39;s tattoo designs are

  • rajeevkaza
    04-02 04:20 PM
    Hi Chapsi29,

    Do not get panic, there is no hard and fast rule that they will ask for RFE in ur case. Say if they come up with RFE they will ask ur employer to support with financial status as 140 is employer based, some time they approve ur 140 with out any hassle, so best of luck. Keep ur fingures crossed.


    female body tattoos. sexy female with full arm
  • sexy female with full arm

  • ramus
    07-06 10:56 AM
    PLease donot create new thread for this.. We alrady have thread for this.. There is already one thread on media .. Please put all posts there..

    It is very hard for members to do work if we have so many threads on same topic.

    07/07/2007: USCIS Reportedly Admitted Some I-485 Approvals at Last Minutes Without Completion of FBI Security Clearance

    * New York Times, http://www.nytimes.com/2007/07/06/us/06visa.html?hp, has reported:

    "To complete the applications in time, the immigration agency put employees to work both days last weekend at service centers in Texas and Nebraska, immigration officials said. They said that 25,000 applications were processed in the final 48 hours before Monday�s deadline. In some cases, security clearances required by the F.B.I. were not entirely completed, immigration officials said. The agency approved some applications �when we were certain the process will be completed very shortly,� Mr. Aytes said."

    * The report also indicates that the State Department and the USCIS tend to disagree with each other for the root of the problem for the current fiasco. Earlier there was a report in the Washington Post that the USCIS denied that the USCIS worked ceaselessly and frantically during the weekends (two days) before July 1, but it has been admitted since then the employees indeed worked hard during the two days. According to the NY Times report, during the weekend alone, they approved 25,000 I-485 backlog applications.
    * We are afraid that the alleged admission of approval of I-485 application before completion of the security clearance is likely to face the legal challenge for violation of the rules which is likely one of the main claims of the AILF lawsuit as well as the political backfire as an issue of security lapse relating to the homeland security. It appears that the July visa bullen fiasco is going out of control and pushes the two agencies into an edge. :eek: :eek: :eek:

    2011 Women#39;s tattoo designs are female body tattoos. female body tattoos. full back
  • female body tattoos. full back

  • pmpforgc
    09-28 10:52 AM
    Dear Members

    I seek your expert advise on following situation as my lawayer is not much clear on the topic.

    I am from India and filed through university my I-140 and I-485 Concurrently on August-22,2006 in EB-2 SCHEDULE A ( Categorey II) EXCEPTIONAL ABILITY which is still current for all countries including India.. I had not seen any activity on My I-140 yet and Now for EB-2 Premiumprocessing is available now.More over Schedule A is likely to retrogess some time in November,2006

    In this regards I need your guidance on following points.

    (1) Does the possible retrogession in November means they will retrogess from November-2006 onwards? or they may retrogess even before say March-2006 or any previous date.

    (2) If they retrogess from say Nov-15 than does it means that since I applied on August-23, My I-485s ( me and my family) will continue to be processed?

    (3) In the view of possible retrogession of Schedule A, do you think I should go for Premium processing or not? Does it will help in any way to avoid retrogession of I-485s

    (4)Based on past experiences, Does the application for premium processing hurt in any way in terms of final decision ( not the speed but out come approval or denial)?

    Your input will greatly help me in deciding about premium processing.



    female body tattoos. Body Girls Tattoo Designs
  • Body Girls Tattoo Designs

  • munnu77
    02-04 05:08 PM
    My frinds 140 got approved today..
    receipt date August 21 2008
    Approval date januray29 2009
    EB3 Texas service centre
    american company- Non IT

    female body tattoos. back ody tattoo picture
  • back ody tattoo picture

  • permfiling
    02-23 06:11 PM
    My advice is to stick with the same company till u get ur ead. If you move, any company will take 6 ~ 8 months to start the PERM process. I noticed that companies do mention that they will start as soon as you come on board but that never happens as they know your visa status.

    I switched companies after 140 was approved at a big company and I paid the price by joining a startup which closed but I moved on before it closed.

    I have yet to file PERM but I get to retain my PD

    It is my personal opinion based on my experience. Most of the employers don't keep up their word as promised.

    I just started my 5th year on H1-B (EB-2) at a very large software firm. I also have a Masters degree from a good university etc. I was delaying filing my PERM (part stupidity and partly thinking of changing my job). Now, I received information from the company that new PERM applications may be impacted because we had layoffs recently. Although I am not personally aware of anyone with my job title being fired, I am wondering if they will wait for 6 months after the layoffs to actually start filing new applications.
    I am new to this, and this may be a simple question. What usually happens? Do they put off all PERM applications for 6 months after layoffs? Does this mean that companies that have not had layoffs can continue to file PERM applications?
    I ask this because I am thinking that maybe then I should look for a company that has not had layoffs (best of luck to me, right? :) I think there's a couple out there :) ). If I do go down this route, can I start a PERM application immediately or do I have to work at the company for a while before I can do this?

    I am also worried that the PERM could get delayed by 6 months or more because there might be more layoffs. If there are further delays in the time to be approved (more than a year), then I might be cutting it really close as far as my H1-B term goes. Is anyone in a similar situation? Am I at risk here? What happens if PERM filing is in process when H1-B duration comes to an end? Do I just have to leave?

    A lot of these are maybe newbie questions, but I am kind of worried and I would appreciate it if you can contribute answers to whichever questions of mine that you are familiar with.



    female body tattoos. Hot Tattoos For Girls
  • Hot Tattoos For Girls

  • Saralayar
    07-27 11:53 AM
    I left it blank and specifically asked my attorney if i can leave it blank , he said its ok .
    My attorney specifically asked me to fill that. First I forgot to fill that. They specifically send mail to fill that. Not sure.

    2010 sexy female with full arm female body tattoos. free ody tattoos,permanent
  • free ody tattoos,permanent

  • desi3933
    02-18 10:03 AM
    Does it come under new H1b quota? Does it treated under cap and Does she/he need to wait for April to file for Change of status again? Any ideas?

    >> Does it come under new H1b quota?

    >> Does it treated under cap and Does she/he need to wait for April to file for Change of status again?

    Not a legal advice.
    US citizen of Indian origin


    female body tattoos. female body tattoos.
  • female body tattoos.

  • ciber.couger
    09-23 03:50 PM
    I just got a soft LUD on both mine and my wife I-485 too.
    I am EB3/ROW, I-140 approved on 09/01/2008,
    My Priority Date: 27 Feb 2003
    Hopfully it is a good news.

    hair female body tattoos. full back female body tattoos. The lower back tattoo is ody
  • The lower back tattoo is ody

  • amitjoey
    01-22 06:26 PM
    I Salute you, IV Core


    female body tattoos. Full Body Tattoos: American
  • Full Body Tattoos: American

  • dilvahabilyeha
    06-18 02:24 PM
    Hi friends,
    Here is what my lawyer sent me! Forwarding to you all so that you can get some idea what they are planning to do. Of Course she is charging me 250$ for this info!. I am sharing this as you have contributed and Will contribute to IV.

    ------------------Here is the lawyer email---------------------

    As you know, you and your wife will be able to file your applications to adjust status to permanent residence in July 2007. You will need to prepare the following for your adjustment applications:
    1. Form I-485, Application to Adjust Status. You can find this Form on the Internet here:
    Please complete this form in draft format for you and your wife. Please write "unknown" instead of leaving questions unanswered.

    2. Form G-325, Biographic Information. You can find this Form on the Internet here:
    Please complete this form in draft format for you and your wife. Please write "unknown" instead of leaving questions unanswered.

    3. Photographs. You and your wife must each have six color photographs taken in accordance with the photo specifications that you will find here:

    4. Passports, Forms I-94 and Nonimmigrant Visa Documents. Please send us a copy of every page, including any blank pages, of each of your current and any prior passports. Please also include copies (front and back) of each of your Forms I-94. Please make sure that the date and place of entry on the I-94 copies are clearly legible.

    5. Birth and Marriage Certificates. Please send us a copy of your and your wife�s birth certificates and of your marriage certificate. If your birth certificates do not contain your name, your date and place of birth, and both of your parents' names, you will probably have to get affidavits from parents or older family members to fill in the blanks. We will review your documents and let you know if affidavits will be needed.

    6. Medical Exams. You each must have a medical exam done by a CIS approved physician. It is my understanding that it is already becoming difficult to get appointments with these physicians. You can locate these physicians at this website:

    The exam will include a blood test for AIDS and other diseases, a physical exam, and a skin test, and perhaps a chest x-ray, for tuberculosis. The physician will complete the forms and return them in sealed envelopes. The envelopes must remain sealed.
    Immigration law requires that you submit proof of vaccinations with your applications for adjustment of status. You will find the vaccination sheet that the CIS physician must complete and enclose with your medicals here:

    Please take proof of your prior vaccinations to the medical exams. If you do not have proof of prior vaccinations, you will probably have to receive those vaccinations at this time. If that is the case, it may be more cost effective to have the vaccinations done before you go for the examinations and then take evidence of those vaccinations to the CIS physician.

    7. Identification Documents. Please send us two color, slightly enlarged copies of your and your wife�s drivers licenses or other photo ID, with the photos as clear as possible.

    8. Employment Verification Letter. I will forward a format for this letter to your employer.


    hot Body Girls Tattoo Designs female body tattoos. Hot Tattooed Girls
  • Hot Tattooed Girls

  • Marphad
    02-12 10:51 AM
    I support this fully. Where is all time Gandhigiri supporter "ItIsNotFunny"?


    house Female Tattoo With Japanese female body tattoos. Tattooed
  • Tattooed

  • lostinbeta
    11-17 11:47 PM
    HAHAHAHA......lol. That is friggin weird :P

    tattoo back ody tattoo picture female body tattoos. unique tattoos for women.
  • unique tattoos for women.

  • h1techSlave
    02-28 06:50 PM

    did you intend to say Dumb? ;) ;)


    pictures Hot Tattoos For Girls female body tattoos. Sexy Tattoo Female Body
  • Sexy Tattoo Female Body

  • wantMyGC
    09-12 08:22 PM
    Hello Attorney,

    My family and I fortunately got the green cards this week after a long wait. But the company where I have been working since
    2001 is not doing well due to cash flow issues. Note that I never changed company since I came to the US in 2001. I have not been paid salary for the last few months. I am the last employee of the company and seems like this company may go bankrupt soon.

    Luckily my wife works as Independent Contractor (Not a full time employee) and I have a part time business which are supporting my family for the last few months. My business is related to finance and investments which is different from the GC approved job profile.

    Can you please help me by answering following questions.

    1) What are the precautions I should take to protect my green card?

    2) Can I leave the present company and start my business by forming an LLC?

    3) My business is online based so I can work from my birth country India for a few months. Can I visit India for a few months until my business is fully developed?

    4) Since my business is different from the GC approved job profile, will it cause any difficulty during citizenship process?

    5) A friend on the forum told that it may be required to work in your labor certified job (even with diff employer) for 6 months. Can I go to India for 6 or 7 months by taking leave from the same company ( i.e without leaving the company) ? I can manage with my part time business income during this time. In this case, just working for the same job profile is sufficient or do we need to show any pay stubs (or w-2) during citizenship process?

    6) Can I take re-entry permit and develop my business from India for a year and come back to the US after 1 year?

    Thanks for your help in advance

    dresses Hot Tattooed Girls female body tattoos. female body tattoos; female
  • female body tattoos; female

  • Robert Kumar
    10-20 09:57 PM
    does anyone know delasoft inc. from chicago? do they delay payments or any other issues with this (prospective) employer?

    in my case my company used to send by mail, but they stopped 6 months back, and gave us all access to print our own from payroll provider's site, and also W2s can be printed,.


    makeup female body tattoos. female body tattoos. Female Tattoo With Japanese
  • Female Tattoo With Japanese

  • beautifulMind
    08-02 01:23 PM
    I sent money orders for 485. is there a way to track if money orders were cashed by USCIS..the money already left my bank once the money order was issued by my bank

    girlfriend unique tattoos for women. female body tattoos. Tiger tattoo pictures, ody
  • Tiger tattoo pictures, ody

  • chanduy9
    07-05 01:03 PM
    I am sure they would do that ...

    We are not going there personally...and we are not packing..we are using vendor company to do it. We are not sending bombs or any other stuff which is illegal and crime.
    Common guys think....
    just my idea.

    hairstyles Full Body Tattoos: American female body tattoos. female body tattoos. Bird and flowers tattoo on the
  • female body tattoos. Bird and flowers tattoo on the

  • venky08
    12-20 11:51 AM
    the way i did it is i applied over internet using online AR-11 form. I did not apply by mail. Then, the next day, I called my lawyer's office and told them to contact USCIS to make them aware that my address has been changed on the petitions that are under consideration. For the people who use the online change of address path, i think everybody should know that there is more to it than just hitting submit button to AR-11. It then takes you further to ask whether do you have any pending petitions with USCIS. then you are supposed to say yes (if you do) and then it will take you to a screen where you provide your case numbers etc. however I couldnt get to that step due to some glitch so i decided to call my lawyer's office to have them finish that step. They simply called and informed USCIS of the address change.

    hope this helps.

    Did you apply online or thru regular mail? Also, if you sent regular mail, was it certified mail or just regular first-class mail?

    09-24 10:14 AM
    My problem with these hearings is that they play soccer with the interests of immigrants. There are pro and anti immigrant views in discussion.

    Enforcement is all about closing the borders and deporting immigrants. But why do we not see hearings to discuss and introduce bills that fine the employers and put them in jail if they hire an undocumented? But nobody, not even the anti-immigrant groups are pushing for such a bill. A lot of undocumented problem will be solved if employers cannot hire undocumented. We call immigrants as illegal, but why can't we use the same standard for employers who illegally hire undocumented?

    Secondly when they talk about legalization and path to citizenship, there is no country limits for them. But as soon as we talk about removing country limits in front of the same people, we hear talks about diversity etc.

    The same people who favor legals in such discussions, become anti-legal when they have a chance to do something for legals. Why a simple bill like recapture not introduced by these same people till now?

    Overall Immigration is more about politics, votes than actually solving a problem. If these folks are serious about fixing a problem, a lot could have been done till now. We need to hear more action than just talk.

    07-05 04:24 PM
    Hi All,
    My lawyer waited until the last minute and filed I-140/I-485 concurrently even when the PD was current in June07 for me. It a Labor Substitution case so should I file new I-140 before July 16th with a copy of ALC and write a note or they will take out I-140 from the file and only return the I485? I cut a seperate check for I140 while filing.
    please advice asap.

    Blog Archive