blank timeline format

blank timeline format. free lank timeline template.
  • free lank timeline template.

  • gapala
    03-02 05:18 PM
    Here is the abstract of the paper....

    These returnees contributed to the tech boom in those countries and arguably spurred the growth of outsourcing of back-office processes as well as of research and development.

    This hits right on the bulls eye. This actually truned disastrous in the long run and may very well continue to pull down the objectives of 21st century american competitiveness, unless they do something drastically different to attract and retain the talent.

    Given the tax payer stimulus, which is only going to create 3 million blue collar workers and may be a state of the art infrastructure, which already is, will add fuel to fire and the bubble/boom will be visible only in different side of the earth. Its unfortunate, but highly possible as many trend analysts like Celente predicts.

    blank timeline format. free lank timeline template.
  • free lank timeline template.

  • GCNirvana007
    08-22 04:48 PM
    I believe there are very few left before April 1st 2004. EB2 I was stuck at April 1st 2004 for a long time and never moved from that date (excluding 2-3 times for a month or two when2006 people got approved). There will be lot of people from first half of 2004.

    Yeah, before it went to Dec 1999, it was June 2004 i think and during the August 2006 current time lots of 2005s and 2006s got approved.

    Since its till Jan 2005 this time i reckon its purely gonna be core 2004.

    blank timeline format. free lank timeline template.
  • free lank timeline template.

  • pointlesswait
    02-13 10:06 AM
    i spent around 3000$ for studies, could get only 2000$ under lifetime...

    is there anyway i can claim the entire 3000?

    blank timeline format. free lank timeline template.
  • free lank timeline template.

  • jax999
    01-29 05:18 PM
    Anybody Travelled with only Advance Payrole through Frankfurt recently please post ?

    where they will check for transit visa in usa while boarding or in frankfurt or in india while return ?

    My nationality is Indian. Presently i am residing in USA . I have " Advance Payrole Document " . I am planning to travel in this February 2011 from " Atlanta -> Frankfurt -> India(Hyderabad) " and return is in May 2011 from " India(Hyderabad) -> Frankfurt -> Atlanta " in lufthansa airways.

    So shall i go for this round trip with a valid " Advance Payrole Document " only ? or i need to have " Air Transit Visa ? If i need Air transit Visa could you please let me know how to apply and what documents i need to submit .

    While pending i-485 if i applied for German airport transit visa is there any negative concerns because of that ?

    Please reply soon . I really appriciate you . Thank You.


    blank timeline format. lank timeline template for
  • lank timeline template for

  • logiclife
    04-26 06:16 PM
    Be careful with what you post on this thread.

    Assume that all such threads that have lawmakers name in title may be read by someone in their staff so BE VERY CAREFUL in posting stuff that is a comment on any lawmaker.

    Restrain would be a good idea.

    blank timeline format. lank timeline printable.
  • lank timeline printable.

  • rakesh_one
    03-20 03:25 PM
    I believe, you dont have choice but to go with EB3 of the new company. That way, you will still be in US and EB3 (India) is not going to be bad going forward as it crossed major hurdle of April'01. With April 08 bulletin, everyone learned that unused visas flow into different categories. So pretty soon, EB3 ROW will be current and there wouldnt be many people to use all of them. They will flow into EB3 India.

    I needed some advice on this situation I've found myself in.

    I have a PERM application filed with my current employer (EB2, Oct 2007). Like most EB2 apps, mine is under a business necessity audit and we have filed an audit response for it. My lawyers are pretty sure that we will clear the audit. Guessing from , the response may be 2-3 months away.

    Now I have a second offer from another company. Everything about the job and company is better than my current, but the legal team at this second company says that they will only file in EB3 (even though the job requirement says Bachelors + 8 yrs). They say that they have other EB2 audits going on and have made it a policy to only do EB3 going forward.

    I'm on the 5th year of my H1 (don't ask, had a PD of 2005, caught up in BEC and got laid off last May) and this probably will be the last chance for me to change jobs before I cool my heels and wait for the repercussions of the July Fiasco to be over with.

    I can't decide of weather to keep my existing EB2 job or take the new offer and step down to EB3.

    Please help!


    blank timeline format. lank timeline template for
  • lank timeline template for

  • waitnwatch
    07-18 12:00 PM
    The amount is not the main issue. Awarding of fees by the court means that the court believes that the USCIS had no real legal leg to stand on for delaying the case for 4 years.

    What it ultimately goes to show is that such unreasonable delay by the USCIS is plain bureacratic inefficiency and actually makes the bar lower for any future WOM cases.

    Also it sets a precedence and anybody who has previously got a favorable WOM decision can go to court to recoup legal fees.

    Wondering if this will open a floodgate - I guess the enhanced fees the USCIS is now charging will go towards paying these bills!

    All in all this is a severe reprimand of USCIS practices - Hope they wake up!

    blank timeline format. FREE BLANK TIMELINE TEMPLATE

  • geesee_99
    12-14 11:07 AM

    I need urgent expert/experianced advise for my 140RFE. You will find all the details of case here. Questions are all the way down. >>

    (LCA)From 9089:
    Education: Minimum Level Required - Bachelors
    Experience required for offered job - 60 months
    Is alternate combination of education and experience is acceptable � NO

    From my Education evaluation:
    12 (High Secondary) +3 (Engineering Diploma in Electronics and Communication) = Associate Degree in USA.
    12+3+6yrs of Work experience = BS in USA.

    RFE Details:
    The analysis of credential, from the educational evaluation submitted by you, clearly states that�s 3 years document is equivalent to an associate degree in electronics &/or communication engineering from an accredited college in united states.

    Submit evidence that the alien obtained the required bachelors of computer science before September 14 2005. Evidence of education must be in the form of an official record showing the dates of attendance, area of concentration of study, and the date of degree award, if any.

    If another advisory evaluation of the alien�s credentials is also submitted, please ensure it is an acceptable evaluation.COLOR]


    - Per my LCA; combination of education and experience is not acceptable. Does that mean my evaluation is of no use? And is this LCA good for me?

    - If evaluation is using 6yrs of experience to make up for 2yrs of education; CAN I, still (also) show the same 6yrs of experience as job experience?

    - I have another approved RIR (Approved Aug07). In worst case, can I use that RIR to file for new 140 to save my 485? Is there any time limit on RIR case too? Like using it under number of weeks/months?

    I appreciate your time.

    Thanks Much,


    blank timeline format. lank timeline template for
  • lank timeline template for

    06-16 08:19 PM
    I am in similar situation in regards to my wifes H1B and EAD situation. Following is my understanding but could be wrong. there are gurus in this forum who have been digging rules for years and would certainly point out any indiscrepancies in my reply. Make sure you keep reading the thread for a couple of days.

    I am currently living in the US on H4. I will be getting my H1 approval in a couple of weeks.

    >>>WAS your COS (Change of status) applied while filing for H1B ?

    What will be my status untill Oct 1st from the day my H1 is approved?

    >>>You will be on H4.

    Do they send a change of status to me as soon as I get my H1 approval? Or do I need to apply for change of status to H1 after I get approval?

    >>>If you asked for COS it should come with H1B approval. Which would mean you are automatically on H1B status on October 1st. (if you dont start the JOB or you are not on payroll you are accumulating Out of status time.) The indicator for COS approved I THINK is you will get your I94 (printed on H1B document only, towards the end) with a date valid for 3 years in future starting October 1st. If new I94 is missing that would mean either COS was not applied or COS was denied (usually happens if you were out of status for some time).

    >>>If COS was not applied/denied you need to stamp that H1B in home country or Canada or Mexico. Stamping can be before October 1st. You cannot start working until you have an H1B stamp. make sure you have a valid visa to come back to USA if H1B stamping is denied at canada or mexico assuming you are not canadian or mexican, else you would need to fly back to home country to get a stamp, directly from Canada or Mexico.

    What will happen if I APPLY for my EAD (from my husband,being on H4) before my H1 is approved?

    >>>With the flood of filings, It cannot be predicted if EAD can come before H1B. But if it comes, you can start working sooner.

    What will happen to my H1 APPROVAL before Oct 1st, if my EAD gets approved on Sept 1st?

    >>>It would be valid, I think those 2 can co exist. You will have a choice of working on H1 or EAD. Once you start working on EAD, H1 Status is no longer valid (my understanding could be wrong)

    What will happen if I get my I20 before I apply for EAD or before my H1 is approved?
    >>>No idea.

    blank timeline format. lank timeline layout. lank
  • lank timeline layout. lank

    06-07 03:56 PM
    AP has a news which says this bill has been voted out at senate.

    so guys relax now!!!!! enjoi!!!

    I think you are referring to test cloture vote which happened 2 hours ago


    blank timeline format. 2) Create a lank timeline
  • 2) Create a lank timeline

  • newyorker123
    12-22 03:42 PM
    Anyone please advice if I need to get verified the PIMS check before my h1 visa interview at Kolkata, I have an appointment on 1st week of Jan2011.

    Please share if anyone has any idea one this


    check with your attorney whether they checked the option of upon approval of I-129 petition send a copy to KCC (kentucky consular center), if they did you are safe. To my understanding Electronic copy of your I-797 is visible to all cousulates thru a copy at KCC.

    blank timeline format. Timeline,empty timeline format
  • Timeline,empty timeline format

  • Jaime
    08-01 10:30 AM
    KXAN reporter Matt Flener requested the following:

    I�m looking to do a story on immigrants that get bad immigration lawyers. You know, the ones that say they�ll do it for really cheap, yet screw everything up. Do you know what I�m talking about?

    Also, do you know of any other stories through your affiliation with immigration voice that I could work on? Any place where people trying to get into this country legally are not getting a fair chance.

    Matt Flener
    KXAN Austin News

    Do we have any one here in Texas (Austin would be better as he can come by and talk to you) whose lawyer experiences are a nightmare? Let me know and I can put you in touch with Matt Flener.

    "A fair chance" - what a key phrase! A fair chance would be awesome, that is all we are asking for, yet we aren't getting it! I'm glad the media has some interest in this!


    blank timeline format. lank timeline template for
  • lank timeline template for

  • liberty
    05-07 10:28 AM
    Currently I am in EAD, i-485 filed in July 2007 (EB3 ) and Pending. I have changed job. I would like to know the latest rules. Is it necessary to file AC21 in my case? If yes, please let me know which form I should use.

    blank timeline format. be using a lank timeline,
  • be using a lank timeline,

  • dan19
    11-07 12:34 PM

    Can you all post the names of good consulting companies to work for. Let's create a list here.



    blank timeline format. lank timeline template
  • lank timeline template

  • prout02
    08-13 07:49 PM
    My infopass IO told me so. My wife's namecheck got cleared last October. However, it was waiting for mine and it cleared the hurdle July 08. So yes, it matters even if one year has passed since I applied for 485.

    blank timeline format. lank timeline template
  • lank timeline template

  • paskal
    08-22 07:03 PM
    I am also from MN. Living in Minnetonka. Willing to know anyone going for Rally.

    many are going! we are planning a bus....

    please join the chapter- click on the link below and provide all the info requested- we will be delighted to include you in our plans!

    Dean- i need contact info for you as well- please.


    blank timeline format. timeline template lank.
  • timeline template lank.

  • qualified_trash
    12-12 03:00 PM
    Hi all,

    This forum is full of smart people. So I want to throw my situation out there to get some advice from all of you. I am into 7th year of my H1 with by labor with PD of Sep 2002. At the rate things are moving, I am running out of patience here.

    Things took an interesting turn last week, when a mid sized Software co. is willing to outsource me some of their work. Given the size of the opportunity, I will need to go to India to setup a team of 5 to 6 ppl. The co. is pretty eager and willing to offer some of the finanical guarantees I have asked for.

    So my question is, should I take this opportunity and say good bye to GC? Or I should be patient as there may be a need to be in US to grow my outsourcing biz, in case it jump starts well. What would you do if you were presented this opportunity and you had the enterpreurial spirits to pull it off.

    I would be eager to see what people say here.
    I would do it!! If you are looking for people to help with sweat equity, send me a PM. No kidding!!

    blank timeline format. lank timeline chart. lank
  • lank timeline chart. lank

  • stemcell
    02-26 01:21 PM
    Guys, Sorry for my ignorance but
    I was checking website and in "Immigrant Visas for East & West " section, its written

    An immigrant visa allows the person receiving it to live and work indefinitely in the United States. Immigrant visas are issued based on approved I-129F, I-130, I-140, I-360, or I-600 petitions that establish a family- or employment-based relationship between the petitioner and the beneficiary.

    I have my I140 approved through a american company and my h1b is getting expired in june 09.

    According to above wordings, I can get a visa to live and work indefinitely,based on my approved I140. I have never heard about it.

    Might be some one can explain what is exactly means.

    Thanks in advance!!!! lOas6VuVWZj874VfIUoa8/i/nDTCOq948rhTtLbfrAqki7SQQWSNLLD/GVTVwV9esxn7sbFyXKFBIf+0MhxDK3lO9SX9/icHZuOj59V0yrWmbfsA8p25o30TIxXH2iKk9vG7LmdlwDBGv8D MV/ZPB+VjmunVn3/J5jOdBHdnIQXmWzpfrp/QRvDdsax0+vpHY8y9UxMiJXWBkQgbatE9DwFZgut4/12t7UswvdMDdKj9uk1Aj8HjxeTpMC8IoZ2LHA==

    Having an approved I-140 does not mean you can 'indefinetely' work and live here automatically.
    It is ONE of the steps to clear on the road to legal immigration.

    Please consult your lawyer and he should direct you as to what to do next.......

    blank timeline format. lank timeline chart. lank
  • lank timeline chart. lank

  • surabhi
    08-15 08:33 AM
    I think it can actually create huge heartburn. This is not intended to allow filing I-485 before PD is available. Rather it is to introduce one more hoop to jump over. Now I-485 will be "By invitation" after you successfully complete pre-screen.

    Picture this. your I-140 is approved. YOu fill the pre-screen registration. They are supposed to do backgrond, EVL, name check etc etc... During all of this, you did not actually file I-485. Suddenly your PD becomes current becuase DOS has moved dates forward so as not to waste Visas. Still you cannot file I-485 because your pre-screen is not complete.

    Basically their processing bottleneck will be shifted to pre-screen and potentially take away the interim benefits of EAD and AP even if they would be otherwise qualified to file for 485.

    03-05 06:58 PM
    pls respond... thanks ^L^

    08-15 03:33 PM
    I received my Receipts now for I-485.Is there any process to expedite AP while filing .(based on family death). I'm applying for it now.

    Blog Archive