anne hathaway vogue 2011

images Posted in Anne Hathaway, anne hathaway vogue 2011. Vogue US January 2011
  • Vogue US January 2011

  • msyedy
    04-18 01:12 PM
    Look how desperate we have become, someone is ready to shell 10k per family member to get GC.

    I agree and disagree with you guys.

    I disagree because, we all are legal immigrants, we have to be given priority as the American economy needs people like us. H1-B not only means growth in tech but also economy. All the H1-B personnel spend a good amount of money here on (Rent, car, insurance, food, travel) with all this new jobs and much more will be benificial to this country.

    We should not be charged such amount to get what we deserve.

    On the other hand- I agree to pay 10k per familiy member because, we are stuck at one place with lots of problems without GC.
    Most of us are not sure whether they will be staying at one place to do an investments like buying a house. Wife cant work etc.

    Keeping all the above in mind even If we loose 10k per member we will make that in less then 6 months when compared to waiting for a GC for years.

    wallpaper Vogue US January 2011 anne hathaway vogue 2011. anne hathaway tattoos
  • anne hathaway tattoos

  • pcs
    07-17 09:39 AM
    IF everyone contributes an average of $200, we will have $ 4 million and IV WILL have all the resources to resolve all of our problems.....

    WHAT ARE YOU WAITING FOR ???????????




    anne hathaway vogue 2011. Anne Hathaway in Vogue Mexico
  • Anne Hathaway in Vogue Mexico

  • lyiu18
    02-22 07:04 PM
    I have similar question about EB2 and experience with current employer

    I came from China, so EB3 are really bad comparing with EB2

    As I know I could not use experience at my current employer (Company A) to fill EB2, can I find a consulting company (Company B) who willing to sponsor my EB2, while still work for Company A (through Company B)?

    Will that be some problem, or is it legal?

    2011 anne hathaway tattoos anne hathaway vogue 2011. Anne Hathaway GQ Germany
  • Anne Hathaway GQ Germany

  • agt
    05-23 08:12 PM
    Thanks for your reply.


    anne hathaway vogue 2011. Anne normally has very dark
  • Anne normally has very dark

  • GCSOON-Ihope
    11-07 01:16 PM
    Dude, Consulting Business mean making profit out of consulting and you are one of the tool for them....

    Everybody is a tool to any business, no matter how you look at the situation.

    anne hathaway vogue 2011. anne-hathaway_oscar-2011-roger
  • anne-hathaway_oscar-2011-roger

  • bhavingreat
    09-22 05:09 PM
    Thank you all for your reply.

    I have no intension of leaving the company, the mgmt is asking me to take the pay cut at this time and they will pay me back after 1 year. so i don't see any issues like they are not willing to pay or anything. I was just trying to get an idea whether this might effect on the green card or not? like, you should get the salary mentioned on file atleast for next 6 month.

    Thank you again for all replies.


    anne hathaway vogue 2011. Anne Hathaway Vogue November
  • Anne Hathaway Vogue November

  • imh1b
    02-07 10:16 AM
    Why blame illegal Indians? They are desperate for survival and come to USA to earn 2 square meals a day.

    What about the Legal Indians? The so called best and the brightest.
    Even legal Indians commit acts that bring shame. Just go to any anti-immigrant website and you will see tons of news article links. This is why antis call Indians slumdogs

    2010 Anne Hathaway in Vogue Mexico anne hathaway vogue 2011. Posted in Anne Hathaway,
  • Posted in Anne Hathaway,

  • sk.aggarwal
    03-16 06:01 AM
    When you get insurance from employer, you pay with pretax money. With online policy you will have to pay with taxed money. Unless it is atleast 30% cheaper than one offerd by employer, I will not go with it. You may be able to get tax deduction later, but it has limits


    anne hathaway vogue 2011. Anne Hathaway Does Vogue
  • Anne Hathaway Does Vogue

  • gccovet
    11-18 03:01 PM
    Hi All

    I have a question regarding visitors visa, my parents got multiple Entry 10 years visa in 2007, but have not visited me so far, but this december my Mom is visitng me and in Feb my father( as to avoid harsh winter weather in East Coast), they will leave back in May 2009.

    My Question is will there be any issue as their visa was issued in 2007 but they are visiting now

    Do I need to send any new documents( I have moved onto EAD )

    Looking forward to hear suggestions.

    if they have multiple entry 10 year visa then there should be no problems. just for safe side, ask them to carry your cell number, give them you Passport photocopy, EAD photocopy. Make sure they do not show them unless asked for.

    hair Anne Hathaway GQ Germany anne hathaway vogue 2011. Beautiful Women Anne Hathaway
  • Beautiful Women Anne Hathaway

  • gbof
    02-24 01:42 PM
    He has a great array of batting records...

    Some I can think of are..

    Second highest number of ODIs ( 2 more to equal S.Jayasuria)
    Second highest number of tests ( 2 more to equal S.Waugh)
    Most runs in ODIs, Tests.
    Highest individual score in ODI.
    Most number of centuries in ODI, Tests
    Most number of 50s in ODIs.

    The amazing thing is he still has the drive and enthusiasm to play at the highest level. And play really well!

    Congratulations, Sachin!

    One more thing, He CARRIED THE BAT through...congrats


    anne hathaway vogue 2011. Anne Hathaway by Mario
  • Anne Hathaway by Mario

  • raysaikat
    12-19 08:16 PM
    Thank you for replying.

    I believe when I was young I entered with family visit visa, then I re-entered the country using a re entry visa. I assume both has expired for awhile now, although my I 94 doesn't state an expiration date, it stats "ans or status" Could you explain what that means?

    You are probably reading the notation wrong - it is probably "and/or status".

    In US immigration, there is a notion of "status" which basically means you do/live in US the way you promised the immigration officer at the time of entry. If you were entered as an F-1 student, then you remain a student in good standing; if you were entered as H1-B, you remain gainfully employed in the position (or a similar one) for which the H1-B was issued, etc.

    The second notion is "unlawful presence", which basically means you are staying in US beyond the time the immigration officer allowed you to -- i.e., the date on I-94.

    So it is possible to be out-of-status, but not unlawfully present (i.e., someone who entered on H1-B VISA stopped working even though his/her I-94 was valid for 6 more months).

    If you remain in US "unlawfully" (i.e., after the date written on your I-94) for more than 6 months but less than 1 year, you get a 3 year ban on reentering US. If you stay in US unlawfully for more than 1 year, then you get a 10 year ban on reentering.

    In your case, your I-94 seems to say the stay was valid until a date "X" and/or until you were in status. I am assuming that there is a date on I-94 even though you did not specify one. I am not familiar with that notation, so I am guessing. If the guess is correct, then that would mean that you started accruing "unlawful presence" from the date you became out-of-status and you were "old enough". As far as I remember, the "old enough" is 18 years old, but I could be wrong and it could be 21 years old.

    To determine when you became out of status, you need to know what was the required status at the last entry. If your sole status was parolee (i.e., you used advanced parole based on your submitted I-485), then you became out-of-status whenever the I-485 was rejected. As far as I know, the appeals process allows you to live in US, but if the appeal fails, as it was your case, the date when the status became invalid does not advance.

    So if you have no other VISA status as a dependent, then you are out-of-status. Assuming the I-94 expired long back, and that USCIS starts counting unlawful presence from your 18th birthday, then you have accrued unlawful days equal to your age in days minus 6574 days (counting leap-years ;) ).

    You can apply for a college, and the college may give you I-20, based on which you can get an F-1 VISA. However, you would have to go to your "home country" to get the F-1 VISA stamp on your passport (and they may ban you depending on the number of days you were unlawfully present). Basically, the only way I know of for you to get a legal immigration status is to go out of the country and get back with a legal visa (and of course, risk being banned, or denied VISA for any other reason).

    Your case is complex enough that you must seek advice from an immigration attorney before making any decision.

    hot Anne normally has very dark anne hathaway vogue 2011. lopez the Anne hathaway
  • lopez the Anne hathaway

  • pan123
    11-04 04:14 PM

    Your help/guidance is needed on this strange situation.

    I am still in India and I have got my H1B1 approved thru one employer. I am waiting on few documents from my employer who is in US. I am still waiting for these documents so that I can go for Visa stamping.

    Apparantly, this employer is causing some issues in giving me all my supporting documents.

    My question: can I find some other employer and transfer my H1B1 and then go for stamping thru this new employer?

    You experience, knowledge will be appreciated.



    house Anne Hathaway french twist anne hathaway vogue 2011. Anne Hathaway Wears Antonio
  • Anne Hathaway Wears Antonio

  • Fugu
    01-11 04:19 PM
    I really appreciate you taking the time to reply to my questions.

    My husband and I are British, not sure if that slows things up or down :)

    Thanks again for all your help.

    tattoo anne-hathaway_oscar-2011-roger anne hathaway vogue 2011. In this issue, Anne sheds
  • In this issue, Anne sheds

  • WaitingYaar
    06-27 01:03 PM
    I-140 approval with 6/06 as PD for EB2. But the notice says that the information submitted with the petition shows that the individual may not be be eligible to file for AOS at this time. Additional information about eligibility may be obtained from local INS office?? Is this how the approval should state


    pictures Anne Hathaway Vogue November anne hathaway vogue 2011. Anne Hathaway Cosmopolitan
  • Anne Hathaway Cosmopolitan

  • suriajay12
    11-02 05:38 PM
    Dear President Elect _______

    Congratulations sir, on your election to the Presidency of the United States of America. It has truly been inspirational for me to follow your campaign.

    As a legal immigrant to this country, my one regret this season is that after nearly 10 yrs in this country, I was unable to participate in this process by actually voting. In fact, I am yet to be the beneficiary of a green card. I am caught up in the quagmire that is our legal immigration system. Yet, I understand fully that this does not represent the spirit of America, so I keep hoping.

    I have been waiting patiently for many years and following all the rules set forth. Though there are many pressing issues to be dealt with, I hope that you would make the issue of addressing legal immigration reform and transparency, one of your administration's early priorities. As you are aware this issue is also critically linked to economic competitiveness and global economic leadership. I feel certain that your bi-partisan leadership can accomplish sensible reform quickly.


    My expression wouldnt have come closer to that of yours. Good.
    I would also add something related to buying houses. Thats where the market needs some money to be pumped in ,thats where there are many job losses.
    "Unable to vote" is a good point you brought up. Most of us probably didnt mention that,. I am sorry if wrong.
    Lets together start writing to the new president who I am sure will be very energetic and taking quicker actions in the right direction.
    And do not forget to write to the media.


    dresses lopez the Anne hathaway anne hathaway vogue 2011. Anne Hathaway for Vogue
  • Anne Hathaway for Vogue

  • GC08
    11-04 10:43 AM
    This is weird. I thought a lot of people have got EAD but did not get AP. Of course some people have got both. Can anyone shed some light on how they approve AP? In what order? I believe quite some people have travel plan during the coming months.


    makeup Anne Hathaway Does Vogue anne hathaway vogue 2011. Anne Hathaway french twist
  • Anne Hathaway french twist

  • abhijitp
    08-23 03:56 PM
    It is a rosy but somewhat risky idea to submit AOS and I-140 concurrently. If the I-140 is rejected, so is the AOS. Premium processing helps take the guesswork out of the game (but only for the first I-140 applied using original LC) as you quickly come to know the fate of your I-140.

    Cannot predict anything but my hunch is PP will be back in Oct 2007 for I-140's.

    And now if you found this commentary useful:) please submit your vote here, and please plan to attend the rally!

    girlfriend In this issue, Anne sheds anne hathaway vogue 2011. Anne Hathaway Teen Vogue
  • Anne Hathaway Teen Vogue

  • lost_in_migration
    04-09 04:08 PM

    hairstyles Anne Hathaway by Mario anne hathaway vogue 2011. Anne Hathaway Vogue November
  • Anne Hathaway Vogue November

  • ThinkTwice
    11-29 06:37 PM
    My attorney received a letter saying "Intent to Deny" reason being not having Mats in graduation.

    I was in a similar situation.. not exaclty the same...
    I had an approved I 140 and then I got the Notice of Intent To Deny, similar reason. This is what I did.

    - I called my unversity and asked them to send me a detail syallbus of the courses I attended
    - A letter from a third part evaluator
    - An indetail letter from my HR as to what my courses where and how the courses pertain to my work.
    - A detailed letter from the attorney.

    looks like you do not have any thing to worry, if you took math courses and your syllabus states that then you should be ok. Make sure that you mention in very much detail and repetedly about the courses you took so that they wont miss it. Good luck I am certian you will be ok.

    12-02 04:51 PM
    Hello everyone. Sorry if this is the wrong section.

    My mother has trouble with her knees and it is hard for her to do things around the house sometimes, and it is getting worse. She would like a live-in person to make things a little easier on bad days. She just needs someone that can help with or do everyday household chores, but does not require professional health care support.

    She has a friend in the philippines doing christian outreach work. The friend introduced her to a nice lady willing and able to come assist mom, and they chat often and have become friends. My mother would like to bring her to the USA to help around the house, and maybe enroll her in school since constant care is certainly not needed. (There are several good colleges closeby)

    I have tried researching it for her, but am now honestly confused. As far as I could make out, mom would need to get the lady here on H-2B....but i could be wrong.

    Can someone give us some advice please?

    Oh, one other thing. The condition of mom's knees are still up in the air with the docs. It is unknown whether surgery will be required, or how long healing might take...if it occurs at all. I don't think she can get the lady an indefinite stay, but I think she can come here and the lenght of stay be adjusted if needed.

    Thanks for any advice or help you can offer. I hope to be able to get a 1-2-3 condensed version. My eyes are bleeding from reading rules and regs

    Please name your thread appropriately, dont make it look like an ad for caregiver. Also, you are going to need an attorney for this and you will not be able to get your problem solved with forum posts. -- Admin

    05-02 01:51 PM
    YES. You can. I know atleast 2 of my colleagues doing this. They got 3-year extension with new employer even when more than 6 months are left in the initial 6 years of H1. This won't be an issue.

    What if 6 months are left before my 6 years of H1B expires? Can I still get 3 years extension based on approved I-140 from another company?

    Blog Archive